39 Timber Stand Rd Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $529,763 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Timber Stand Rd, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $591,941, approximately $235 per square foot. 39 Timber Stand Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Brown Denise and Brown Thevis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,558,584
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$31,966,643
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Denise | $375,000 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Denise | $37,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |