39 Townsend Ave Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,413 - $640,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Townsend Ave, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $607,603, approximately $307 per square foot. 39 Townsend Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charles W. Morey Elementary School, and Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Canino Nydia
Bought by
Lim Ken
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,475
Outstanding Balance
$124,510
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$483,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Patel Ghanshyam K and Patel Kalpana G
Bought by
Canino Nydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Ken | $190,000 | -- | |
| Lim Ken | $190,000 | -- | |
| Canino Nydia | $298,000 | -- | |
| Canino Nydia | $298,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lim Ken | $187,475 | |
| Closed | Canino Nydia | $187,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Canino Nydia | $238,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,149 | $535,600 | $150,000 | $385,600 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $483,400 | $140,200 | $343,200 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $441,100 | $121,900 | $319,200 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $365,600 | $96,100 | $269,500 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $329,100 | $83,600 | $245,500 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $308,500 | $83,600 | $224,900 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $285,600 | $75,100 | $210,500 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $263,800 | $71,500 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $254,000 | $67,100 | $186,900 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $238,100 | $63,900 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $219,100 | $62,600 | $156,500 |
| 2013 | $3,332 | $222,000 | $72,400 | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map