39 Tyee St Hammond, OR 97121
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Tyee St, Hammond, OR 97121. 39 Tyee St is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Warrenton Grade School, Warrenton High School, and Anchor Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $158,014 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $153,412 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $148,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $144,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $140,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $136,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $132,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $128,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $124,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $121,112 | $25,949 | $95,163 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $117,586 | $25,194 | $92,392 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $114,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,838 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map