NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39 Valerie Dr Appleton, WI 54915

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.53 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 39 Valerie Dr, Appleton, WI 54915. 39 Valerie Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,350 $234,200 $50,500 $183,700
2023 $3,350 $234,200 $50,500 $183,700
2021 $3,572 $174,100 $41,700 $132,400
2019 $3,360 $174,100 $41,700 $132,400
2018 $2,903 $142,900 $37,900 $105,000
2017 $3,067 $142,900 $37,900 $105,000
2016 $3,029 $142,900 $37,900 $105,000
2015 $3,119 $142,900 $37,900 $105,000
2014 $3,250 $142,900 $37,900 $105,000
2013 $3,269 $142,900 $37,900 $105,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.