39 Vincent Cir Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Vincent Cir, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $398,045, approximately $318 per square foot. 39 Vincent Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Ballard Kenneth R and Ballard Kathleen A
Bought by
Quijada Carlos A and Quijada Blanca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Valencorp Inc
Bought by
Ballard Kenneth and Ballard Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quijada Carlos A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Ballard Kenneth | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballard Kenneth | $164,700 | |
| Closed | Ballard Kenneth | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballard Kenneth | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $330,600 | $89,000 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $301,600 | $89,000 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $274,100 | $77,400 | $196,700 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $232,300 | $62,000 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $203,500 | $49,600 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $194,000 | $49,600 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $176,100 | $44,600 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $168,100 | $44,600 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $156,900 | $44,600 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $143,300 | $33,500 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $143,300 | $33,500 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $143,300 | $33,500 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map