39 Vonora Ave Montgomery, AL 36107
Capitol Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,466 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Vonora Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107 and is currently estimated at $88,117, approximately $76 per square foot. 39 Vonora Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Morningview Elementary School, Capitol Heights Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Cain Bobby J
Bought by
Bosworth Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,290
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosworth Gayle | $57,290 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bosworth Gayle | $55,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $7,590 | $1,500 | $6,090 |
| 2024 | $378 | $8,430 | $1,500 | $6,930 |
| 2023 | $378 | $7,220 | $1,500 | $5,720 |
| 2022 | $204 | $6,710 | $1,500 | $5,210 |
| 2021 | $185 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $174 | $5,880 | $1,200 | $4,680 |
| 2019 | $177 | $5,950 | $1,200 | $4,750 |
| 2018 | $199 | $5,420 | $1,200 | $4,220 |
| 2017 | $163 | $11,160 | $2,400 | $8,760 |
| 2014 | $184 | $6,145 | $1,200 | $4,945 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,080 | $1,200 | $4,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map