39 W Como St Uniontown, PA 15401
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 W Como St, Uniontown, PA 15401 and is currently estimated at $232,459, approximately $193 per square foot. 39 W Como St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Laurel Highlands Senior High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Burnworth Donald L and Burnworth Janet L
Bought by
Burnworth Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnworth Donald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,581 | $52,560 | $12,515 | $40,045 |
| 2025 | $1,492 | $52,560 | $12,515 | $40,045 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $52,560 | $12,515 | $40,045 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $52,560 | $12,515 | $40,045 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $52,560 | $12,515 | $40,045 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $52,560 | $12,515 | $40,045 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $52,560 | $12,515 | $40,045 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $52,560 | $12,515 | $40,045 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $52,560 | $12,515 | $40,045 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $49,295 | $12,515 | $36,780 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,295 | $12,515 | $36,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,295 | $12,515 | $36,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,590 | $25,030 | $73,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map