Estimated Value: $502,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 W Denis Ln, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $529,820, approximately $384 per square foot. 39 W Denis Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,954 | $2,043 | $300 | $1,743 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $2,043 | $300 | $1,743 |
| 2022 | $6,955 | $2,043 | $300 | $1,743 |
| 2021 | $6,955 | $2,043 | $300 | $1,743 |
| 2020 | $6,287 | $2,043 | $300 | $1,743 |
| 2019 | $6,287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,043 | $300 | $1,743 |
| 2017 | $5,933 | $2,043 | $300 | $1,743 |
| 2016 | $7,045 | $2,043 | $300 | $1,743 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,043 | $300 | $1,743 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,250 | $300 | $1,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map