39 Walnut St Saugus, MA 01906
North Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Walnut St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $742,838, approximately $721 per square foot. 39 Walnut St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Taylor John
Bought by
Pappa Thomas A and Quinn Maureen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
39 Walnut St Rt
Bought by
Taylor John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappa Thomas A | $307,000 | -- | |
| Taylor John | $317,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor John | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor John | $322,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,076 | $662,500 | $330,000 | $332,500 |
| 2024 | $6,657 | $625,100 | $300,000 | $325,100 |
| 2023 | $6,553 | $582,000 | $270,000 | $312,000 |
| 2022 | $6,220 | $517,900 | $247,000 | $270,900 |
| 2021 | $5,996 | $485,900 | $215,000 | $270,900 |
| 2020 | $5,556 | $466,100 | $205,000 | $261,100 |
| 2019 | $5,338 | $438,300 | $185,000 | $253,300 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $425,500 | $180,000 | $245,500 |
| 2017 | $4,545 | $377,200 | $168,000 | $209,200 |
| 2016 | $4,354 | $356,900 | $159,600 | $197,300 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $340,100 | $152,000 | $188,100 |
| 2014 | $3,879 | $334,100 | $152,000 | $182,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map