39 Wardman Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Wardman Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $394,632, approximately $243 per square foot. 39 Wardman Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Sapio Frank A and Hopkins Jo Anna
Bought by
Rodas Hervin and Rodas Liseth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$103,212
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodas Hervin | $160,000 | Affiliated Title South Jerse |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodas Hervin | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,720 | $196,300 | $58,600 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $7,257 | $196,300 | $58,600 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $7,257 | $196,300 | $58,600 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $7,061 | $196,300 | $58,600 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $6,888 | $196,300 | $58,600 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $6,790 | $196,300 | $58,600 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $6,613 | $196,300 | $58,600 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $5,942 | $112,500 | $43,400 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $6,081 | $112,500 | $43,400 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $112,500 | $43,400 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $5,919 | $112,500 | $43,400 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $5,903 | $112,500 | $43,400 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map