Seller's Agent in 2026
Danny Sullivan
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
(207) 215-9222
16 in this area
76 Total Sales
This 1920's home is ready for a new oner and total restoration/ renovation. Home is in need of major work on the inside and out, however there are many possible uses for the property. Property is located before the Historic District, but close to the vibrant downtown of Hallowell, and is also in the Business District A. Take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Listed on: 11/14/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $70,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | $70,000 | -17.6% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -5.5% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -17.5% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $123,400 | $48,300 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $123,400 | $48,300 | $75,100 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $89,700 | $35,100 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $89,700 | $35,100 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $89,700 | $35,100 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $89,700 | $35,100 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $89,700 | $35,100 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $89,700 | $35,100 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $89,700 | $35,100 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $89,700 | $35,100 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $89,700 | $35,100 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $89,700 | $35,100 | $54,600 |
| 2013 | $1,534 | $89,700 | $35,100 | $54,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Danny Sullivan
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
(207) 215-9222
16 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Derek Goff Joseph Tomazin
Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC
(207) 542-7563
1 in this area
286 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1643589
APN: HALL-000004-000000-000031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.