B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brennan Ross
Stuart St James, Inc.
Estimated Value: $312,710 - $486,000
Amazing 3-Unit Multi-Family Home in Springfield. Each floor has its separate metered electric and heating. Can fit 1-2 Cars in the Driveway. The roof has been redone last 2016. Great Investment!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brennan Ross
Stuart St James, Inc. Listed on: 06/07/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Brennan Ross
Stuart St James, Inc. Listed on: 06/07/2021
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1899
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamushet Yikerta | $257,000 | None Available | |
| Rivera Carlos | $205,000 | -- | |
| Berkshire Land Co Llc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Berkshire Land Co Llc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Fleming Dwight | $65,000 | -- | |
| Fleming Dwight | $65,000 | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans | $146,250 | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans | $146,250 | -- | |
| Whitsett Sherri | $172,000 | -- | |
| Whitsett Sherri L | $172,000 | -- | |
| Osorio Natividad | $70,000 | -- | |
| Osorio Natividad | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mamushet Yikerta | $252,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Carlos | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Dwight | $71,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitsett Sherri L | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitsett Sherri L | $25,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | Sold | $249,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | For Sale | $249,000 | +283.1% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Sold | $65,000 | -18.2% | $19 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | For Sale | $79,500 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,327 | $403,500 | $24,400 | $379,100 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $292,100 | $22,800 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $250,100 | $21,700 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $179,300 | $19,800 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $181,700 | $18,000 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $178,600 | $18,000 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $157,200 | $18,000 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $165,600 | $18,000 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $159,700 | $15,800 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $107,500 | $15,800 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $119,700 | $15,800 | $103,900 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brennan Ross
Stuart St James, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2013
Suzanne Moore
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 348-5282
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Elizabeth Villani
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 391-1969
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72844823
APN: SPRI-012120-000000-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.