39 Willow St Sidney, NY 13838
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Willow St, Sidney, NY 13838 and is currently estimated at $110,686, approximately $80 per square foot. 39 Willow St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Sidney Elementary School, Sidney Middle School, and Sidney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
County Of Delaware
Bought by
Souza Isabel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Isabel D | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $59,500 | $9,200 | $50,300 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $59,500 | $9,200 | $50,300 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $59,500 | $9,200 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $59,500 | $9,200 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $59,500 | $9,200 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $59,500 | $9,200 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $59,500 | $9,200 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $59,500 | $9,200 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $5,373 | $59,500 | $9,200 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $59,500 | $9,200 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,500 | $9,200 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,500 | $9,200 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map