39 Wilton St Springfield, MA 01109
Pine Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $250,999
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Wilton St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $240,000, approximately $186 per square foot. 39 Wilton St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Thomas M Balliet Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Sold by
Ford Robert J and Ford June
Bought by
Murray Ross and Murray Zilpha T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Ross | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murray Ross | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $190,500 | $40,500 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $174,400 | $33,800 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $166,800 | $30,700 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $143,800 | $28,700 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $138,600 | $26,100 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $130,000 | $26,100 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $124,500 | $26,100 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $117,800 | $26,100 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $110,500 | $24,100 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $99,600 | $24,100 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $101,800 | $24,100 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map