39 Wright Rd Danielson, CT 06239
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Wright Rd, Danielson, CT 06239 and is currently estimated at $427,779, approximately $301 per square foot. 39 Wright Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Wayne B and Johnson Judith L
Bought by
Johnson Thomas Allan and Johnson Diana Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,143
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Thomas Allan | $238,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Thomas Allan | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Thomas Allan | $4,144 | |
| Open | Johnson Thomas Allan | $163,150 | |
| Closed | Johnson Thomas Allan | $11,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Thomas Allan | $4,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $253,590 | $44,020 | $209,570 |
| 2024 | $5,607 | $253,590 | $44,020 | $209,570 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $151,200 | $36,050 | $115,150 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $151,200 | $36,050 | $115,150 |
| 2021 | $4,119 | $151,200 | $36,050 | $115,150 |
| 2020 | $4,043 | $151,200 | $36,050 | $115,150 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $151,200 | $36,050 | $115,150 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $123,480 | $29,050 | $94,430 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $123,480 | $29,050 | $94,430 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $123,480 | $29,050 | $94,430 |
| 2014 | $3,446 | $123,480 | $29,050 | $94,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map