NOT LISTED FOR SALE

390 Barnsley Dr Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $455,547

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,607 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2017

Last sale price $280,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,615 / mo

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

Gorgeous, meticulously cared for, home with open layout in highly sought after Stratford Neighborhood. The entire home has been recently painted! Updated kitchen with beautiful granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, smooth top glass range, amazing faucet, pantry, eat-in area with updated light fixture and more! This open layout is perfect for entertaining as the kitchen opens to the dining room and great room offering you great access to all your guests. You'll love cozying up in the great room by the gas log fireplace in the winter! Spacious owner's suite with large walk-in closet, recessed ceiling, large ensuite including double vanity, tiled walk in shower and jetted tub with plenty of natural lighting. 3 additional bedrooms 1 & 1/2 bath and laundry room located on the main floor. Upstairs offers an incredible space perfect for an in-law suite. Large bedroom with walk-in closet and attic storage is right off additional living space with full bath. Screened in porch and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Viger

Market House Realty, LLC License #GA 333631 / SC 74615 Listed on: 08/27/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Nanda de Laurentys

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #132840

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,607 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 280000.00
  • Living Area: 3607.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 77.63
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Family Room, Bonus Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.10
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Pull-Down Stairs, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Screened, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 350.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size: .35
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2017-11-13

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Sutherland Donald
Bought by
Donald & Glenda Sutherland Family Trust and Sutherland Donald E Tr
Current Estimated Value
$455,547

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2017
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Logan V Jeffrey V
Bought by
Sutherland Donald E and Sutherland Glenda C
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Viger
Market House Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Nanda de Laurentys
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
List Price
$295,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-5.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%
Original Mortgage
$289,240
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Bounini Larbi
Bought by
Logan Jeffrey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Downeast Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Bounini Larbi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Donald & Glenda Sutherland Family Trust -- --
Sutherland Donald E $280,000 --
Logan Jeffrey $320,000 --
Bounini Larbi $289,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sutherland Donald E $289,240
Previous Owner Bounini Larbi $231,920
Closed Logan Jeffrey $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2017 12/20/17 Off Market $280,000 -- --
12/19/2017 12/19/17 Sold $280,000 -5.4% $78 / Sq Ft
08/27/2017 08/27/17 For Sale $295,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,455 $185,440 $29,904 $155,536
2024 $1,498 $184,584 $29,304 $155,280
2023 $1,498 $173,832 $28,004 $145,828
2022 $1,388 $155,958 $25,904 $130,054
2021 $1,231 $130,952 $20,804 $110,148
2020 $1,177 $120,082 $19,004 $101,078
2019 $1,144 $116,582 $19,804 $96,778
2018 $1,112 $112,000 $18,404 $93,596
2017 $3,251 $116,138 $17,704 $98,434
2016 $2,985 $110,567 $17,580 $92,987
2015 $2,822 $104,353 $16,480 $87,873
2014 $2,856 $104,292 $17,480 $86,812
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98060391

Hive MLS

APN: 071G480

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.