390 Bear Creek Trail Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $252,350 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Bear Creek Trail, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $302,588, approximately $138 per square foot. 390 Bear Creek Trail is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including River's Edge Elementary School, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Ferris David L and Ferris Bobbi L
Bought by
Brooks-Suzuki Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Emeott Sandra
Bought by
Ferris David Bobbi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Dooley James L
Bought by
Emeott Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks-Suzuki Kelly | $130,000 | -- | |
| Ferris David Bobbi | $115,000 | -- | |
| Emeott Sandra A | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emeott Sandra A | $92,900 | |
| Closed | Ferris David Bobbi | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $88,000 | $10,400 | $77,600 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $89,080 | $10,400 | $78,680 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $70,000 | $10,400 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $67,200 | $10,400 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $63,280 | $10,400 | $52,880 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $62,168 | $10,400 | $51,768 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $69,286 | $10,400 | $58,886 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $66,309 | $10,400 | $55,909 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $56,533 | $10,400 | $46,133 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $61,765 | $10,400 | $51,365 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $59,654 | $10,400 | $49,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map