390 Brampton Ln Lake Forest, IL 60045
Lincolnshire Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,516 - $1,339,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Brampton Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045 and is currently estimated at $1,097,879, approximately $335 per square foot. 390 Brampton Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Laura B. Sprague School, Half Day School, and Daniel Wright Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Kim Juan Han and Jung Han Kim Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kim Tae Won and Kim Juan Han
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Han Kim Tae Won and Han Kim Jung
Bought by
Jung Han Kim Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Han Kim Tae Won and Han Kim Jung
Bought by
Han Kim Tae Won and Han Kim Jung
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Tae Won | -- | None Available | |
| Jung Han Kim Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Han Kim Tae Won | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,773 | $292,410 | $90,196 | $202,214 |
| 2024 | $21,649 | $270,245 | $83,359 | $186,886 |
| 2023 | $21,649 | $249,996 | $77,113 | $172,883 |
| 2022 | $20,109 | $232,733 | $71,788 | $160,945 |
| 2021 | $19,332 | $230,224 | $71,014 | $159,210 |
| 2020 | $18,854 | $231,009 | $71,256 | $159,753 |
| 2019 | $18,299 | $230,157 | $70,993 | $159,164 |
| 2018 | $9,814 | $231,812 | $77,173 | $154,639 |
| 2017 | $17,661 | $226,401 | $75,372 | $151,029 |
| 2016 | $16,938 | $216,797 | $72,175 | $144,622 |
| 2015 | $16,574 | $202,746 | $67,497 | $135,249 |
| 2014 | $18,172 | $216,455 | $72,492 | $143,963 |
| 2012 | $17,991 | $216,889 | $72,637 | $144,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map