390 Circuit St Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $1,524,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
448
Sq Ft
$2,458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Circuit St, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $1,101,136, approximately $2,457 per square foot. 390 Circuit St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Volandre Gina M
Bought by
Jett Foundation Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jett Foundation Inc | $2,019,500 | None Available | |
| Jett Foundation Inc | $2,019,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,676 | $663,800 | $422,300 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $8,329 | $618,800 | $398,500 | $220,300 |
| 2022 | $9,438 | $567,900 | $269,000 | $298,900 |
| 2020 | $6,561 | $394,500 | $282,100 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $6,268 | $382,200 | $282,100 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $5,770 | $353,100 | $282,100 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $5,855 | $355,900 | $282,100 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $5,765 | $349,400 | $282,100 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $5,508 | $333,800 | $282,100 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | $5,325 | $325,300 | $280,100 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map