S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sheila Coplin
Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter
Estimated Value: $241,565 - $249,000
Beautiful home in Patriot Village. Awesome deck in backyard with wired shed. Fabulous kitchen with granite countertops. Hardwood floors and carpet throughout. Pristine condition! Wholehouse generator! 3-car garage. Privacy fence. Quiet neighborhood and close to Shaw AFB. HOA Includes: Common areas
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sheila Coplin
Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter License #116923 Listed on: 03/16/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Debbie Bowen
Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maskarenas Alisha | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Leali Richard J | $172,000 | -- | |
| Hatfield Fred L | $161,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maskarenas Alisha | $189,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Leali Richard J | $137,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $7,540 | $1,040 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $7,540 | $1,040 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $7,540 | $1,040 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $7,540 | $1,040 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $7,540 | $1,040 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $10,180 | $1,560 | $8,620 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $6,790 | $1,040 | $5,750 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $6,790 | $1,040 | $5,750 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $6,920 | $1,040 | $5,880 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $6,920 | $1,040 | $5,880 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $7,040 | $1,280 | $5,760 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $7,040 | $1,280 | $5,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,040 | $1,280 | $5,760 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sheila Coplin
Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Debbie Bowen
Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 143546
APN: 185-16-03-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.