390 E 255th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 E 255th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $157,405, approximately $110 per square foot. 390 E 255th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Ss Robert & William Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Herak-Smith Cynthia and Herak-Hardin Cynthia
Bought by
Herak-Hardin Cynthia and Smith Nicollette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Herak Hardin Cynthia and Herak-Hardin Cynthia A
Bought by
Herak-Hardin Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Schuster Dennis A
Bought by
Herak Smith Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,850
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1981
Sold by
Morrison John
Bought by
Schuster Dennis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Morrison John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herak-Hardin Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herak-Hardin Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herak-Hardin Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herak Smith Cynthia | $119,000 | Executive Title Agency | |
| Schuster Dennis A | $48,000 | -- | |
| Morrison John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herak-Hardin Cynthia | $71,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Herak Smith Cynthia | $17,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Herak Smith Cynthia | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $49,350 | $8,925 | $40,425 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $49,350 | $8,925 | $40,425 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $34,410 | $6,760 | $27,650 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $34,410 | $6,760 | $27,650 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $34,410 | $6,760 | $27,650 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $29,650 | $5,810 | $23,840 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $84,700 | $16,600 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $29,650 | $5,810 | $23,840 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $26,530 | $4,830 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $26,530 | $4,830 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $26,530 | $4,830 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $26,530 | $4,830 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map