390 E Front St Peshtigo, WI 54157
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 390 E Front St, Peshtigo, WI 54157 and is currently estimated at $230,894. 390 E Front St is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Peshtigo Elementary School, Peshtigo Middle School, and Peshtigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Grinsteiner James and Grinsteiner Delores
Bought by
Grinsteiner James J and Grinsteiner Delores M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Alloy Frankandchrstinem
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grinsteiner James J | $108,400 | -- | |
| Alloy Frankandchrstinem | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $155,700 | $9,100 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $155,700 | $9,100 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $155,700 | $9,100 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $155,700 | $9,100 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $100,700 | $9,100 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $100,700 | $9,100 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $100,700 | $9,100 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $100,700 | $9,100 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $100,700 | $9,100 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $100,700 | $9,100 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $100,700 | $9,100 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $100,700 | $9,100 | $91,600 |
| 2012 | $1,887 | $100,700 | $9,100 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map