390 E Main St Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $172,575 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
676
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 E Main St, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $191,894, approximately $283 per square foot. 390 E Main St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Mcguire Matthew and Mcguire Alexandria
Bought by
Johnson Roy W and Johnson Loretta C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Roy W and Johnson Loretta C
Bought by
Mcguire Matthew and Mcguire Alexandria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1988
Bought by
Johnson Roy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Roy W | -- | None Available | |
| Mcguire Matthew | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Roy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Matthew | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,580 | $8,170 | $40,410 |
| 2024 | -- | $48,580 | $8,170 | $40,410 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $39,350 | $6,800 | $32,550 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $39,350 | $6,800 | $32,550 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $39,350 | $6,800 | $32,550 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $32,800 | $5,670 | $27,130 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $32,800 | $5,670 | $27,130 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $28,090 | $5,670 | $22,420 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $28,090 | $5,670 | $22,420 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $28,090 | $5,670 | $22,420 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $28,090 | $5,670 | $22,420 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $28,090 | $5,670 | $22,420 |
| 2013 | $1,555 | $28,090 | $5,670 | $22,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map