390 Fairmount Ave Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,224,051 - $1,472,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Fairmount Ave, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $1,385,263, approximately $585 per square foot. 390 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, The Academy of Our Lady of Peace, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Crater Jeffrey
Bought by
Jeffrey Crater Revocable Livin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Crater Revocable Livin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,114 | $709,600 | $401,400 | $308,200 |
| 2024 | $13,880 | $709,600 | $401,400 | $308,200 |
| 2023 | $13,880 | $709,600 | $401,400 | $308,200 |
| 2022 | $13,702 | $709,600 | $401,400 | $308,200 |
| 2021 | $13,702 | $709,600 | $401,400 | $308,200 |
| 2020 | $13,433 | $709,600 | $401,400 | $308,200 |
| 2019 | $13,156 | $709,600 | $401,400 | $308,200 |
| 2018 | $13,007 | $709,600 | $401,400 | $308,200 |
| 2017 | $12,681 | $709,600 | $401,400 | $308,200 |
| 2016 | $12,482 | $709,600 | $401,400 | $308,200 |
| 2015 | $12,432 | $709,600 | $401,400 | $308,200 |
| 2014 | $12,194 | $701,600 | $401,400 | $300,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map