Estimated Value: $227,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 High St, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $254,458, approximately $171 per square foot. 390 High St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Merritt Barb B and Merritt Barbara B
Bought by
Meyer Real Estate Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Real Estate Co | $38,340 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $27,586 | $3,910 | $23,676 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $24,940 | $2,607 | $22,333 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $24,939 | $2,607 | $22,333 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $23,718 | $2,607 | $21,111 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $124,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $109,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $109,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $21,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $21,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $17,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $17,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $17,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,765 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map