390 Lencer Dr Leeper, PA 16233
Estimated Value: $65,214 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Lencer Dr, Leeper, PA 16233 and is currently estimated at $172,304, approximately $165 per square foot. 390 Lencer Dr is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including North Clarion County Elementary School and North Clarion Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Lencer Francis M and Lencer Dolores M
Bought by
Lencer Mark and Kline Tami M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1978
Bought by
Lencer Francis M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lencer Mark | -- | -- | |
| Lencer Francis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,546 | $161,200 | $28,800 | $132,400 |
| 2025 | $1,492 | $17,190 | $1,460 | $15,730 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $17,190 | $1,460 | $15,730 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $17,190 | $1,460 | $15,730 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $17,190 | $1,460 | $15,730 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $17,190 | $1,460 | $15,730 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $17,190 | $1,460 | $15,730 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $17,190 | $1,460 | $15,730 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $17,190 | $1,460 | $15,730 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $17,190 | $1,460 | $15,730 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $17,190 | $1,460 | $15,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,190 | $1,460 | $15,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map