Estimated Value: $359,000 - $398,017
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Mountain Rd, Afton, VA 22920 and is currently estimated at $374,504, approximately $285 per square foot. 390 Mountain Rd is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School and North Branch School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $277,600 | $59,000 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $277,600 | $59,000 | $218,600 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $277,600 | $59,000 | $218,600 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $277,600 | $59,000 | $218,600 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $235,900 | $54,000 | $181,900 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $235,900 | $54,000 | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $235,900 | $54,000 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $235,900 | $54,000 | $181,900 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $232,200 | $54,000 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $232,200 | $54,000 | $178,200 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $186,100 | $54,000 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $186,100 | $54,000 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map