$315,000
$20K PRICE DROP

390 N 2nd E Preston, ID 83263

Estimated payment $1,787/month

Total Views 6,420
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,458 Sq Ft
$216 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Check out this corner home, conveniently where the fields meet the town! This property has 2 bedroom 1 bathroom upstairs with 1 bedroom, and large family room, and storage space downstairs. There is a detached garage that is perfect for storage, a chicken coop, or whatever your creative self desires! Buyer and buyers agent to verify all information.

Listing Agent

Adam Tripp

Achievement Realty, LLC (Idaho) License #45760 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,267

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,458 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Blinds
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Updated Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5137.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,267

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 729.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow/Cottage
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen: Updated
  • Living Area: 1458.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

• Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Out Buildings, Patio: Open
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 5137.00
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1267.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,267 $285,941 $60,000 $225,941
2024 $1,324 $285,941 $60,000 $225,941
2023 $1,248 $288,404 $60,000 $228,404
2022 $1,688 $286,358 $31,346 $255,012
2021 $987 $141,053 $31,346 $109,707
2019 $967 $112,184 $31,346 $80,838
2018 $969 $107,566 $26,728 $80,838
2017 $895 $108,567 $26,728 $81,839
2016 $722 $82,608 $26,728 $55,880
2015 $712 $83,478 $26,728 $56,750
2014 $13,638 $83,125 $26,375 $56,750
2013 $12,262 $83,130 $26,380 $56,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $216 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $325,000 -3.0% $223 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $335,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Northern Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Trustee Deed $67,500 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $172,812 FHA
Previous Owner $117,653 New Conventional
Previous Owner $70,320 New Conventional
Previous Owner $69,600 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2148430

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 00005137-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.