390 NW 33rd Ln Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Palm Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 NW 33rd Ln, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 and is currently estimated at $543,155, approximately $281 per square foot. 390 NW 33rd Ln is a home with nearby schools including Charles Drew Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Home Dynamics Vantage Llc
Bought by
King Charles Oswald and Grossman Janel Rana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,360
Outstanding Balance
$158,857
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$384,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Charles Oswald | $360,800 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Charles Oswald | $180,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |