Estimated Value: $44,903 - $79,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 S Jackson St, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $62,476, approximately $47 per square foot. 390 S Jackson St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Carnes Martha J and Carnes Daniel C
Bought by
Eads Randall A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Carr Fredia Mae
Bought by
Pryer Mary Ann and Carnes Martha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1982
Bought by
Carr Fredia Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eads Randall A | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Pryer Mary Ann | $12,400 | Attorney | |
| Carr Fredia Mae | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $288 | $6,270 | $1,300 | $4,970 |
| 2023 | $307 | $5,960 | $1,230 | $4,730 |
| 2022 | $306 | $5,960 | $1,230 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $322 | $5,960 | $1,230 | $4,730 |
| 2020 | $292 | $4,700 | $390 | $4,310 |
| 2019 | $292 | $4,700 | $390 | $4,310 |
| 2018 | $290 | $4,700 | $390 | $4,310 |
| 2017 | $293 | $4,700 | $390 | $4,310 |
| 2016 | $298 | $4,700 | $390 | $4,310 |
| 2015 | $313 | $4,700 | $390 | $4,310 |
| 2014 | $313 | $4,970 | $420 | $4,550 |
| 2013 | $306 | $4,970 | $420 | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map