NOT LISTED FOR SALE

390 Sa Rd Morrill, NE 69358

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $300,000

38.3 Acres
$7,309 Price per Acre
1,668,348 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2012

Last sale price $116,450 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,586 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 38.3 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Bungalow
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Lot

As of April 2012

THIS IS FOR COMPARABLE PURPOSES ONLY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DeeJay January-Jackson

CHAMPION REALTY LLC License #20090735 Listed on: 02/10/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

DeeJay January-Jackson

CHAMPION REALTY LLC License #20090735 Listed on: 02/10/2012

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $926

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 38.3 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,412 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Well
  • Propane Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Phone Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 830009973

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$926

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

38.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: ACREAGE
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Age: 61+
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 1401-1600

• Laundry: Main, Electric
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 384
  • Estimated Garden Level Sq Ft: .
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1412

• Water Heater: Propane
  • Heating Cooling: Gas Forc Air, Propane/Owned
  • Utilities: Electricity, Septic Tank, Well, Telephone, Propane

Lot Info

  • Landscaping: Rough Grade
  • Lot Size: 38.31A
  • Number Of Acres: 38.3
  • Parcel #: 830009973

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1930

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 925.74
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2012
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
List Price
$117,500
Sold Price
$116,450
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,050
-0.89%
Current Estimated Value
$279,932

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,482
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Josh $116,450 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2012 04/13/12 Sold $116,450 -0.9% $82 / Sq Ft
04/10/2012 04/10/12 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2012 02/10/12 For Sale $117,500 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,098 $119,333 $53,150 $66,183
2024 $807 $81,556 $31,350 $50,206
2023 $1,112 $78,556 $28,350 $50,206
2022 $980 $67,656 $17,450 $50,206
2021 $1,008 $69,521 $14,950 $54,571
2020 $1,000 $69,521 $14,950 $54,571
2019 $995 $69,521 $14,950 $54,571
2018 $981 $69,521 $14,950 $54,571
2017 $911 $65,714 $14,950 $50,764
2016 $912 $65,714 $14,950 $50,764
2015 $679 $48,763 $13,700 $35,063
2014 -- $46,166 $13,700 $32,466
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 14543

Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

APN: 830009973

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.