NOT LISTED FOR SALE

390 Scott Dr Ball, LA 71405

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $253,039

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,827 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 390 Scott Dr, Ball, LA 71405 and is currently estimated at $228,260, approximately $124 per square foot. 390 Scott Dr is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Ball Elementary School, Tioga Junior High School, and Tioga High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Toney Roger Zane and Toney Hope Rodgers
Bought by
Coodie Bruce Wayne and Coodie Kimberly Celeste Toney
Current Estimated Value
$228,260

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,897
Outstanding Balance
$125,511
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,749

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coodie Bruce Wayne $184,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coodie Bruce Wayne $194,897
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,629 $21,700 $1,700 $20,000
2024 $1,646 $21,700 $1,700 $20,000
2023 $1,611 $20,600 $1,600 $19,000
2022 $2,449 $20,600 $1,600 $19,000
2021 $2,480 $20,600 $1,600 $19,000
2020 $2,492 $20,600 $1,600 $19,000
2019 $1,384 $19,600 $1,500 $18,100
2018 $1,372 $19,600 $1,500 $18,100
2017 $1,342 $19,600 $1,500 $18,100
2016 $2,282 $19,600 $1,500 $18,100
2015 $2,171 $18,400 $1,414 $16,986
2014 $2,162 $18,400 $1,414 $16,986
2013 $2,102 $18,400 $1,414 $16,986
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.