390 Sunset Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Sunset Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $291,894, approximately $194 per square foot. 390 Sunset Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,579 | $74,360 | $10,200 | $64,160 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $74,360 | $10,200 | $64,160 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $74,360 | $10,200 | $64,160 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $57,750 | $8,870 | $48,880 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $57,750 | $8,870 | $48,880 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $57,750 | $8,870 | $48,880 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $52,260 | $8,870 | $43,390 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $52,260 | $8,870 | $43,390 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $52,260 | $8,870 | $43,390 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $48,130 | $8,870 | $39,260 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $48,130 | $8,870 | $39,260 |
| 2013 | $2,515 | $48,130 | $8,870 | $39,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map