390 U S 90 Baldwin, FL 32234
Estimated Value: $135,738
Studio
6
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 U S 90, Baldwin, FL 32234 and is currently estimated at $135,738, approximately $67 per square foot. 390 U S 90 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Mamie Agnes Jones Elementary School, Baldwin Middle/Senior High School, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Allen Andy Roth and Andy Roth Allen Sr Trust
Bought by
Ajra Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Allen Artis Lee
Bought by
Allen Andy Roth and Andy Roth Allen Sr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajra Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Allen Andy Roth | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,739 | $89,855 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,695 | $81,687 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $132,740 | $70,000 | $62,740 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $67,708 | $43,750 | $23,958 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $64,932 | $43,750 | $21,182 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $80,517 | $62,500 | $18,017 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $80,090 | $62,500 | $17,590 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $80,016 | $62,500 | $17,516 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $89,123 | $62,500 | $26,623 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $107,433 | $62,500 | $44,933 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $107,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $107,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $107,128 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map