Quadro 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit N-819 Floor 8 Miami, FL 33137
Miami Design District NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,718/month
Highlights
- Doorman
- Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
- Clubhouse
- Morningside K-8 Academy Rated 9+
- Fitness Center
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
About This Home
Live the Miami lifestyle at Quadro—a turnkey, furnished residence with a rare den that acts like a second bedroom, giving you more flexibility and stronger income potential than standard 1/1 units. Enjoy modern finishes, art-driven design, great light, and a private balcony. Use it when you want, rent it when you’re away—daily short-term rentals allowed, making this ideal as both a second home and an investment. Resort-style amenities include an infinity pool, cabanas, fitness center, BBQ lounge, coworking spaces, EV stations, and a pet spa. All steps from the Design District, Wynwood, Midtown cafés, and minutes to Miami Beach. Best value in the building—a rare opportunity at this price.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,625
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
HOA Fees
- $1,175 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Secured Garage or Parking
- Deeded Parking
Property Views
Home Design
- Entry on the 8th floor
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 781 Sq Ft Home
- Furnished
- Den
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
- 1 Full Bathroom
Home Security
Outdoor Features
- Outdoor Grill
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Heating Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 01-32-19-055-1900
Community Details
Overview
- Mid-Rise Community
- Quadro Condo
- Quadro Condo Subdivision
- 12-Story Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,170 | $431,502 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,003 | $507,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,003 | $426,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,995 | $387,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $205,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,983 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $529,000 | 0.0% | $677 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Rented | $3,300 | -2.9% | -- | |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Rent | $3,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $575,000 | -4.2% | $736 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -7.7% | $768 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2022 12/22/22 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -3.0% | $832 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | For Sale | $670,000 | -- | $858 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $575,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11953269
APN: 01-3219-055-1900
- 5220 Biscayne Blvd
- 5445 & 5501 Biscayne Blvd
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit N-917
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit S-1016
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit 314
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit 1108
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit S-916
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit N-911
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit S-616
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit N-805
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit 402
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit N-813
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit 1220
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit N-905
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit S-400
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit 218
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit 716
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit S-502
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit S-804
- 3900 Biscayne Blvd Unit S-918
Ask me questions while you tour the home.