NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $503,134 - $526,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2024

Last sale price $540,000 $771 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,574 / mo

About This Home

Amazing 1-bedroom turnkey condo in the most unique buildings of Miami design district. The amenities include a resort-style pool area with scenic views of the bay, gym, bbq area, party or business lounge and electric car chargers. Walking distance from building to where you can enjoy all the restaurants and shopping area.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2024
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Clervilus Marie Yolaine
Bought by
Quadro S708 Llc
Seller's Agent
Frandy Louis
Selected Homes Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Daniela Boyle
Interealty Exchange Inc
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,000
-9.85%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$514,784

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$25,216
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.87%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,063
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,721

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Eaglebz Inc
Bought by
Clervilus Marie Yolaine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.1%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
3900 Bayviews Llc
Bought by
Eaglebz Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quadro S708 Llc $540,000 None Listed On Document
Quadro S708 Llc $540,000 None Listed On Document
Clervilus Marie Yolaine -- None Listed On Document
Eaglebz Inc $450,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quadro S708 Llc $172,000
Closed Quadro S708 Llc $172,000
Previous Owner Eaglebz Inc $360,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Sold $540,000 -7.7% $771 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Price Changed $585,000 -2.3% $836 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 For Sale $599,000 -- $856 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,695 $423,742 -- --
2024 $9,043 $476,812 -- --
2023 $9,043 $433,466 $0 $0
2022 $8,124 $394,060 $0 $0
2021 $5,240 $209,000 $0 $0
2020 $4,047 $190,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.