Seller's Agent in 2019
Renee C. Young
BHHS Platinum Realty Group
(614) 570-0378
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $580,553 - $655,000
Welcome home to this updated ranch on a quiet street in Upper Arlington. This brick home, with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, has been well maintained. The home features new plank flooring. The large living room boasts a dual sided fireplace, perfect for cold winter days, that opens to the dining room. White cabinets in the kitchen along with an eat-in area. There is a spacious screened in porch, and paver patio in the fenced in back yard. In addition, you will find a first floor laundry and a two car garage. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Platinum Realty Group License #2024005509 Listed on: 01/19/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Bill McCarthy
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Deborah J | $375,000 | Midland Title West | |
| Beck Brian D | $342,200 | Landsel Title Agency Inc | |
| Corbett Dorothy | $252,500 | Talon Group | |
| Asmo Armond J | $174,900 | Franklin Abstract | |
| The Dorff Daughters Partnership | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beck Brian D | $325,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbett Dorothy | $201,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Asmo Armond J | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2019 01/19/19 | For Sale | $374,900 | +9.6% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Sold | $342,110 | -4.9% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2018 05/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2018 04/19/18 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,106 | $167,090 | $78,050 | $89,040 |
| 2024 | $9,106 | $167,090 | $78,050 | $89,040 |
| 2023 | $9,029 | $167,090 | $78,050 | $89,040 |
| 2022 | $7,675 | $118,580 | $55,370 | $63,210 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $118,580 | $55,370 | $63,210 |
| 2020 | $7,270 | $118,580 | $55,370 | $63,210 |
| 2019 | $6,733 | $97,090 | $55,370 | $41,720 |
| 2018 | $6,701 | $97,090 | $55,370 | $41,720 |
| 2017 | $6,670 | $97,090 | $55,370 | $41,720 |
| 2016 | $6,452 | $94,290 | $35,840 | $58,450 |
| 2015 | $6,551 | $94,290 | $35,840 | $58,450 |
| 2014 | $6,404 | $94,290 | $35,840 | $58,450 |
| 2013 | $3,157 | $85,715 | $32,585 | $53,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Renee C. Young
BHHS Platinum Realty Group
(614) 570-0378
112 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Bill McCarthy
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Seller's Agent in 2018
Martha Corbett
Sorrell & Company, Inc.
(614) 395-6551
33 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kim Lyon
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 783-8127
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 219001780
APN: 070-008340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.