3900 County Line Rd Unit 21D Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated payment $2,551/month
Highlights
- Outdoor Living Area
- Community Pool
- Balcony
- Jupiter Middle School Rated A-
- Tennis Courts
- 2-minute walk to K-9 Corner
About This Home
Welcome home to this cozy 2bed/2.5bath townhouse in the Tequesta Hills community. This unit is light and bright, clean, and ready for new owners!! Currently rented till April 2026. Newer roof. Tile throughout the downstairs living areas, huge living room, updated kitchen with new stainless-steel appliances. A half bath with a full size washer and dryer off the dining area. LVP flooring up the stairs and into both upstairs bedrooms. Walk in closets, and stand up shower in the master. Both bedrooms have slider doors with open air balconies. This unit is perfect for entertaining and guests with your very own private, fenced in courtyard/patio area! Located close to the pool and just minutes to the park. Accordion shutters complete. 2 assigned parking spaces. Investors welcome! Dont miss
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,162
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- West Facing Home
- Fenced
- Zero Lot Line
HOA Fees
- $497 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Mansard Roof Shape
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,325 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry closet
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- 2 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00434030220000214
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, insurance, ground maintenance, pest control, trash
- 108 Units
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $233,525 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $212,295 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $192,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $175,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $170,000 | $0 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $145,000 | $0 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $160,000 | $0 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $149,000 | $0 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $320,000 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -4.5% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Rented | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Rent | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -2.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,350 | -2.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | For Rent | $2,450 | +89.2% | -- | |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2013 08/04/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2013 06/23/13 | For Rent | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Sold | $111,000 | -26.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $111,000 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $147,500 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $112,000 | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11118331
APN: 00-43-40-30-22-000-0214
- 3900 County Line Rd Unit 15A
- 3770 County Line Rd
- 803 Del Sol Cir
- 502 Del Sol Cir
- 4139 Wingo St
- 112 Royal Palm Cir
- 504 Del Sol Cir
- 109 Royal Palm Cir
- 4153 Russell St
- 4167 Russell St
- 19950 Scrimshaw Way
- 12020 SE Birkdale Run
- 12092 SE Birkdale Run
- 18986 SE Mayo Dr
- 19932 Scrimshaw Way
- 12450 SE Crystal Cove Place Unit 2
- 12450 SE Crystal Cove Place Unit 6
- 12450 SE Crystal Cove Place Unit 10
- 12450 SE Crystal Cove Place Unit 9
- 12450 SE Crystal Cove Place Unit 11
- 3900 SE County Line Rd Unit 12c
- 3770 County Line Rd Unit A5
- 3770 County Line Rd Unit A1
- 3770 County Line Rd Unit C4
- 803 Del Sol Cir
- 4153 Wingo St
- 52 Pinehill Trail E
- 85 Hickory Hill Rd
- 200 Intracoastal Place Unit 206
- 200 Intracoastal Place Unit 5070
- 300 Intracoastal Place Unit 101
- 200 Intracoastal Place Unit 4040
- 300 Intracoastal Place Unit 4030
- 542 N Cypress Dr
- 19800 Sandpointe Bay Dr Unit 512
- 19800 Sandpointe Bay Dr Unit 101
- 242 Village Blvd Unit 2304