3900 D St SE Washington, DC 20019
Fort Dupont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
649
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 D St SE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $146,486, approximately $225 per square foot. 3900 D St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Plummer Elementary School, Sousa Middle School, and Anacostia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Tr
Bought by
Retland David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Kunlipe
Bought by
Alibaloye Ayotunde V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retland David | $24,975 | -- | |
| Alibaloye Ayotunde V | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alibaloye Ayotunde V | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $104,730 | $31,420 | $73,310 |
| 2024 | $692 | $96,620 | $28,990 | $67,630 |
| 2023 | $568 | $81,470 | $24,440 | $57,030 |
| 2022 | $551 | $78,600 | $23,580 | $55,020 |
| 2021 | $432 | $64,130 | $19,240 | $44,890 |
| 2020 | $545 | $64,130 | $19,240 | $44,890 |
| 2019 | $540 | $63,510 | $19,050 | $44,460 |
| 2018 | $540 | $63,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $428 | $50,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $43,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $317 | $37,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $317 | $37,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map