3900 Dundee Rd Unit 201C Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $293,819 - $388,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
46,150
Sq Ft
$7/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Dundee Rd Unit 201C, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $339,205, approximately $7 per square foot. 3900 Dundee Rd Unit 201C is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Ivanyuk Mykhaylo
Bought by
Ivanyuk Mykhaylo and Olvera Larysa Herberl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2006
Sold by
Ivanyuk Mykhaylo
Bought by
Olvera Larysa Herhel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Davidson Deverra and Roberts Avrom
Bought by
Ivanyuk Mykhaylo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1992
Sold by
Harris Trust & Savings Bank
Bought by
Davidson Deverra and Roberts Avrom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanyuk Mykhaylo | -- | Multiple | |
| Radunsky Robert B | $311,000 | Multiple | |
| Olvera Larysa Herhel | -- | None Available | |
| Ivanyuk Mykhaylo | $235,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Davidson Deverra | -- | -- | |
| Davidson Deverra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Radunsky Robert B | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivanyuk Mykhaylo | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $28,433 | $3,955 | $24,478 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $19,351 | $3,955 | $15,396 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $19,351 | $3,955 | $15,396 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $19,351 | $3,955 | $15,396 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $15,724 | $3,163 | $12,561 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $15,724 | $3,163 | $12,561 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $17,299 | $3,163 | $14,136 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $14,420 | $1,581 | $12,839 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $14,420 | $1,581 | $12,839 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $14,420 | $1,581 | $12,839 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $13,379 | $2,241 | $11,138 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $13,379 | $2,241 | $11,138 |
| 2013 | $2,053 | $13,379 | $2,241 | $11,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map