3900 E 123rd Terrace Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $392,265
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 E 123rd Terrace, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $346,566, approximately $104 per square foot. 3900 E 123rd Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Warford Elementary School, Ruskin High School, and Forerunner Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Atlantic Holdings Llc
Bought by
Li Da
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$170,283
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Ruf August A and Ruf Mary
Bought by
Atlantis Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$170,283
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Avise Therese A
Bought by
Ruf August A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Da | -- | Clear Title Nationwide Inc | |
| Atlantis Holdings Llc | -- | Atc | |
| Ruf August A | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Da | $187,500 | |
| Closed | Atlantis Holdings Llc | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,995 | $53,522 | $7,114 | $46,408 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $60,169 | $13,110 | $47,059 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $60,169 | $8,761 | $51,408 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $40,470 | $13,063 | $27,407 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $40,470 | $13,063 | $27,407 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $35,559 | $13,063 | $22,496 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $35,559 | $13,063 | $22,496 |
| 2018 | $1,024,588 | $17,295 | $1,686 | $15,609 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $17,295 | $1,686 | $15,609 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $16,862 | $2,748 | $14,114 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $15,812 | $2,668 | $13,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map