3900 E 950 S Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $96,615 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 E 950 S, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $121,654, approximately $139 per square foot. 3900 E 950 S is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $85,800 | $25,000 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $265 | $79,500 | $25,000 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $369 | $92,000 | $25,000 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $380 | $84,200 | $25,000 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $322 | $72,800 | $22,900 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $283 | $71,300 | $22,900 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $276 | $69,200 | $22,900 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $243 | $63,900 | $19,100 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $222 | $64,200 | $19,100 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $206 | $61,600 | $18,100 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $189 | $59,000 | $18,500 | $40,500 |
| 2013 | $189 | $58,800 | $18,500 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map