3900 E Hampton Cir Alva, FL 33920
River Hall Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,189
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 E Hampton Cir, Alva, FL 33920 and is currently estimated at $390,338. 3900 E Hampton Cir is a home with nearby schools including The Alva School, Orange River Elementary School, and Tice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Diaz Lis Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,551
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Rh Venture Ii Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Lis Margarita | $420,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $350,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Lis Margarita | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $335,584 | $74,290 | $261,294 |
| 2024 | $5,752 | $336,520 | $139,131 | $197,389 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $99,616 | $99,616 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $1,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $6,637 | $6,637 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map