NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3900 Florence Ave Bell, CA 90201

Estimated Value: $747,832

3 Beds
2 Baths
2 Sq Ft
$373,916/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2026

Last sale price $745,000 $372,500 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,668 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Attention investors, residential and commercial buyers. Back on the market! Buyer did not perform. Come and see this amazing property in the city of Bell. Mixed used two units. FHA FINANCING FOR 1ST TIME BUYERS. The front building is a multipurpose unit. It is ideal for a store, office, small business or anything you desire. The back unit is a separate two bedroom house, one bathroom. It's all in good condition. The front init is used as a florist at this time. Lease has already expired. Both units have been recently renovated. The large back yard has plenty of room to build an ADU or more units. Buyers to do their due diligence for new construction requirements. Come and see for yourself.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Moises Martinez

REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES, INC. Brokerage Phone: 323-385-6508 License #00837282 Listed on: 06/15/2025

REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES, INC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Christian Saunier

REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES License #01752817

REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 5,491 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Additional Features

  • Awning
  • Wall Furnace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Tax Tract Number 533603
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6225002004

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 1 Separate Gas Meter
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Insurance Expense $980
  • Trash Expense $70
  • Water Sewer Expense $130
  • Operating Expense $200

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

5,491 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 130.00
  • Zoning: BLC3R
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 6225002004
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: No
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Disposal, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Trash Expense: 70.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5491.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1261

Multi Family

  • Insurance Expense: 980.00
  • Lot Size Area: 5491.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 1
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Expenses: 200.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Tract Number: 533603

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Mava Investments Corporation
Bought by
Nava Perla Castrejon and Ortiz Katelyn
Current Estimated Value
$747,832

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$731,506
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Family Trust
Bought by
Maya Investment Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Tovar Joel and Tovar Maria G
Bought by
Martinez Family Trust and Manjarrez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Tenmill Properties Inc
Bought by
Tovar Joel and Manjarrez Maria G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Patel Hiravanti
Bought by
Patel Balubhai

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Ramirez Teresa and The Teresa P Ramirez Living Tr
Bought by
Patel Balubhai

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Teresa P
Bought by
Ramirez Teresa P and The Teresa P Ramirez Living Tr

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nava Perla Castrejon $745,000 Wfg National Title
Maya Investment Corporation $185,000 Stewart Title
Martinez Family Trust -- Lawyers Title
Tovar Joel $450,000 Stewart Title
Tenmill Properties Inc -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Patel Balubhai -- Old Republic Title Company
Patel Balubhai $125,000 Old Republic Title Company
Ramirez Teresa P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nava Perla Castrejon $731,506
Previous Owner Tovar Joel $450,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Sold $745,000 0.0% $372,500 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2025 08/12/25 For Sale $745,000 0.0% $372,500 / Sq Ft
07/13/2025 07/13/25 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2025 07/05/25 Price Changed $745,000 -3.1% $372,500 / Sq Ft
06/15/2025 06/15/25 For Sale $769,000 -- $384,500 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,116 $479,400 $357,000 $122,400
2024 $8,116 $487,919 $302,572 $185,347
2023 $7,974 $478,353 $296,640 $181,713
2022 $7,670 $468,974 $290,824 $178,150
2021 $7,655 $454,662 $252,590 $202,072
2020 $3,002 $140,106 $123,296 $16,810
2019 $2,917 $137,360 $120,879 $16,481
2018 $2,798 $134,667 $118,509 $16,158
2016 $2,734 $129,440 $113,908 $15,532
2015 $2,694 $127,496 $112,197 $15,299
2014 $1,449 $44,357 $27,863 $16,494
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: MB25133978

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6225-002-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.