3900 Fm 222 Loop N Coldspring, TX 77331
Estimated Value: $178,903 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Fm 222 Loop N, Coldspring, TX 77331 and is currently estimated at $217,952, approximately $171 per square foot. 3900 Fm 222 Loop N is a home located in San Jacinto County with nearby schools including Street Elementary School, Coldspring Intermediate School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $144,560 | $144,560 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $125,904 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $104,920 | $104,920 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $104,920 | $104,920 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $90,270 | $90,270 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $59,650 | $59,650 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $84,760 | $59,650 | $25,110 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $74,500 | $49,390 | $25,110 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $85,960 | $58,600 | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $76,480 | $49,120 | $27,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,480 | $49,120 | $27,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,480 | $49,120 | $27,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map