3900 Forest Glen Blvd Naples, FL 34114
Forest Glen of Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,170 - $572,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,193
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Forest Glen Blvd, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $560,543, approximately $255 per square foot. 3900 Forest Glen Blvd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Rodney M and Thompson Janice W
Bought by
Badham Perry and Badham Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Thompson Rodney M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badham Perry | $302,000 | Attorney | |
| Thompson Rodney M | $278,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $437,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $397,318 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $361,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $328,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $298,511 | $0 | $298,511 |