3900 Foxtail Trail Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,077
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Foxtail Trail, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $541,957, approximately $176 per square foot. 3900 Foxtail Trail is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Sickle John E and Sickle Holly J
Bought by
Sickle John E and Sickle Holly J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sickle John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,613 | $158,274 | $30,947 | $127,327 |
| 2023 | $8,613 | $158,274 | $30,947 | $127,327 |
| 2022 | $8,489 | $127,768 | $24,959 | $102,809 |
| 2021 | $7,850 | $127,768 | $24,959 | $102,809 |
| 2020 | $7,667 | $127,770 | $24,960 | $102,810 |
| 2019 | $6,776 | $101,670 | $21,690 | $79,980 |
| 2018 | $6,458 | $101,670 | $21,690 | $79,980 |
| 2017 | $6,367 | $101,670 | $21,690 | $79,980 |
| 2016 | $6,359 | $98,470 | $21,690 | $76,780 |
| 2015 | $6,367 | $98,470 | $21,690 | $76,780 |
| 2014 | $6,324 | $98,470 | $21,690 | $76,780 |
| 2013 | $6,191 | $98,990 | $21,690 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map