3900 Harvard Ave NW Canton, OH 44709
Edgefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Harvard Ave NW, Canton, OH 44709 and is currently estimated at $262,870, approximately $110 per square foot. 3900 Harvard Ave NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Frazer Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Gribble Duane D
Bought by
Kunkel Family Trust and Kunkel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,592
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$186,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Gribble Cynthia S
Bought by
Gribble Duane D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
White Kevin R
Bought by
Gribble Duane David and Gribble Cynthia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
White Kevin R
Bought by
White Kevin R and Kevin R White Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunkel Family Trust | $186,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gribble Duane D | -- | None Available | |
| Gribble Duane David | $160,000 | -- | |
| White Kevin R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunkel Family Trust | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,400 | $18,100 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $87,400 | $18,100 | $69,300 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $64,860 | $13,580 | $51,280 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $64,860 | $13,580 | $51,280 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $64,860 | $13,580 | $51,280 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $55,590 | $11,730 | $43,860 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $55,590 | $11,730 | $43,860 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $55,590 | $11,730 | $43,860 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $52,820 | $12,110 | $40,710 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $52,820 | $12,110 | $40,710 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $52,820 | $12,110 | $40,710 |
| 2014 | $354 | $48,200 | $11,060 | $37,140 |
| 2013 | $1,180 | $48,200 | $11,060 | $37,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map