3900 Mapleleaf Rd Waterford, MI 48328
Estimated Value: $229,577 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Mapleleaf Rd, Waterford, MI 48328 and is currently estimated at $248,394, approximately $193 per square foot. 3900 Mapleleaf Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Haviland Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and Waterford Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Barnes Nicholas and Barnes Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Schmidt Brandon Michael and Schmidt Jennifer
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Compton Nanette and Mcclellan Nanette Compton
Bought by
Schmidt Jennifer and Schmidt Brandon Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Nicholas | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $148,448 | None Available | |
| Schmidt Jennifer | $146,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |