3900 Michael Rd Edmond, OK 73025
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $616,025
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,361
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Michael Rd, Edmond, OK 73025 and is currently estimated at $597,256, approximately $177 per square foot. 3900 Michael Rd is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Prairie Vale Elementary School, Deer Creek Middle School, and Deer Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Cox Brandon T and Cox Katie F
Bought by
Cox Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Family Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,715 | $66,292 | $3,944 | $62,348 |
| 2024 | $7,465 | $63,136 | $3,944 | $59,192 |
| 2023 | $7,465 | $39,758 | $3,944 | $35,814 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $37,865 | $3,944 | $33,921 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $30,254 | $3,944 | $26,310 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $28,813 | $3,944 | $24,869 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $27,441 | $3,944 | $23,497 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $26,421 | $2,924 | $23,497 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $26,656 | $2,924 | $23,732 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $25,834 | $2,868 | $22,966 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $24,547 | $2,720 | $21,827 |
| 2013 | $2,959 | $26,778 | $2,967 | $23,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map